1. Home
  2. Events
  3. Event venues
  4. Event venue

Event venue · Southeast Texas

Addresses, opening hours and phone numbers.

118 places
118 places
Featured spot available Your business could be here First in “Event venues” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark. Take this spot
Bear Creek Ranch Event Center
Wedding venue · Event venue · Wedding chapel
1045 Bear Crk Rnch, Nevada (469) 865-0151 Closed opens at 10:00 AM
4.8
website
The Historic Hill House and Farm
Wedding venue · Retreat center · Event venue
3603 FM1725, Willis (936) 767-3020 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.8
website
VIP Party Hall #1
Banquet hall · Dance hall · Event venue
1703 Dallas St, South Houston (713) 487-9774
4.6
website
Oaks and Evergreen
Wedding venue · Event venue
10204 Co Rd 3807, Murchison (903) 224-6081 Open 24 hours
4.7
website
Magnolia Grace Ranch
Event venue · Event planner · Wedding chapel
788 Co Rd 4945, Leonard (214) 923-4432 Open 24 hours
4.3
website
Cleveland Civic Center
Civic center · Event venue
210 Peach Ave, Cleveland (281) 592-2395 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.4
website
The White Sparrow by The Springs Weddings & Events
Event venue · Banquet hall · Wedding venue
7950 Co Rd 2412, Quinlan (469) 215-3806 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.6
website
Maison De Veaux
Event venue
3907 Old Chocolate Bayou Rd, Pearland (832) 637-7450 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.9
Willowynn Barn
Wedding venue · Event planner · Event venue
16605 Cowan Rd, Santa Fe (346) 816-9911 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.8
website
Restoration Ranch - Midfield, TX
Wedding venue · Banquet hall · Event venue
5351 State Hwy 71, Palacios (832) 561-9250
4.9
website
Union Ranch Wedding and Event Venues
Event venue · Caterer · Wedding venue
5855 Mt Zion Rd, New Waverly (936) 230-8717 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.8
website
La Maison Blanc
Event venue · Party planner · Wedding venue
5933 Brookside Rd, Brookside Village (713) 882-4562 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.9
The Gin at Hidalgo Falls
Wedding venue · Event venue
30707 FM 159, Navasota (979) 530-6109
4.9
website
The Emerson
Wedding venue · Event venue
3950 FM 987, Kaufman (214) 534-5882 Closed opens at 10:00 AM
4.7
website
Silvermoon on Broad
Event venue · Theater company
217 W Broad St, Texarkana (903) 792-0562
4.6
website
Di Amici Upscale Events
Wedding venue · Event planner · Event venue
2300 E NASA Pkwy, Seabrook (713) 859-2829
4.5
website
The Legacy
Event venue · Event planner · Live music venue
782 Co Rd 1511, Jacksonville (903) 941-5444
4.8
website
The Orchard at Caney Creek
Wedding venue · Event venue · Lodge
923 Co Rd 235, Wharton (281) 944-3331
5.0
website
House Estate
Wedding venue · Event venue · Wedding planner
15743 House Rd, Hockley (346) 498-4087 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.7
website
Lakefront Acres Wedding & Event Venue
Wedding venue · Banquet hall · Event venue
1835 SE 3320, Kerens (903) 525-3011
4.9
website
Restoration City Life Center
Event venue
7620 FM 521 Rd, Rosharon (281) 431-5135 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.8
website
Annie's Cottage
Event venue
315 E Dallas Rd, Fresno (713) 530-0337 Closed opens at 10:00 AM
4.8
Polk County Commerce Center
Conference center · Event venue
1017 US-59 Loop N, Livingston (936) 933-5852
4.7
website
Embassy Events Kingwood
Event venue · Event planner · Wedding venue
24862 US-59 South, Humble (936) 524-6690 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.4
website